?

Log in

 
 
17 October 2005 @ 09:41 am
bleck  
I bought an Ipod this weekend... It SHOULD be here by this upcoming friday or Saturday. I got engraved on it "Only the mad are sain." I figured I would make it kinda scream that its mine. I got 13 mangas this weekend as well, however out of order it was. Neh ways... it was still blah. I mean, yay, I should be happy, but I'm not. I don't care if I have all that crap. I would have normally been jumping all around the place... but gee. I don't car about that now.
 
 
 
kohaku_9000kohaku_9000 on October 18th, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC)
I have an I POD I love it
nakimasnakimas on October 19th, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC)
Mine hasn't come yet.... I wait and wait... guh >.
kohaku_9000kohaku_9000 on October 21st, 2005 08:19 pm (UTC)
I hate to wait !!!!!!!!!!
7troublesome7troublesome on April 11th, 2013 07:05 am (UTC)
A field of paper flowers
Hi dear!
Actually I DO hope You will read this.
First, sorry, sorry - I was searching for You SOOOOOO long - and wanted to apologize - I have translated Your soty @A field of paper flowers@ into Russian. Period.
And I am SO happy that I have finally FOUND you and can ask for permssion - please?

If You please tell me - to WHAT YOUR ACCOUNT can I make the link - in order to give the opportunity to all your readers to say @THANKS@@!!!!!!
And FINALLY LET THE PEOPLE KNOW - that YOU are the author of that wonderful fic!!!!

And - I read that You wanted to write another capter - is that right? I DO want to know where to read it and - again - I do hope You do not mind if I translate it for YOu Russian speaking fans.

With respect and admiration-
Seven Troublesome